gitss
84 gitss job listings in United States. Find daily updated positions from leading job boards.
-
Cybersecurity Operations Lead
3 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Full-timeCybersecurity Operations LeadDepartment: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $115,000 - $184,000 / year Description*** This position is contingent upon ACI's successful award of an associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated...
-
Web Developer
3 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States DecisionPoint | Cortek Full-timeOverview DecisionPoint seeks a Web Developer - Senior to provide web, SharePoint, and portal support for SDDC G6 under the GITSS program. This position supports web-based portals and interfaces that provide office automation, collaboration, command information distribution, staffing tools, and information sharing across the SDDC community. The Web Developer...
-
Systems Administrator
3 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Full-timeSystems AdministratorDepartment: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $75,000 - $130,000 / year Description*** This position is contingent upon ACI's successful award of the associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with...
-
Software Developer
3 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Full-timeSoftware DeveloperDepartment: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 / year Description*** This position is contingent upon ACI's successful award of an associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with hiring...
-
Network Operations Specialist
3 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Full-timeNetwork Operations SpecialistDepartment: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $89,000 - $138,000 / year Description*** This position is contingent upon ACI's successful award of an associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated...
-
Help Desk Support Service Specialist
3 weeks ago
Southport, NC, United States Decision Point Full-timeHelp Desk Support Service Specialist - IntermediateID 2026-3587Job LocationsUS-NC-SouthportCategory Information TechnologyType Regular Full-TimeOverviewDecisionPoint seeks a Help Desk Support Service Specialist - Intermediate to provide onsite customer support at SDDC installation, brigade, battalion, or detachment-level locations under the GITSS program....
-
Senior Web Developer
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States DecisionPoint Corporation Full-time $110,000 - $140,000DecisionPoint Corporation seeks a Senior Web Developer to provide web, SharePoint, and portal support for SDDC G6 under the GITSS program at HQ SDDC, Scott Air Force Base, IL. The role includes requirements analysis, development, configuration, troubleshooting, and documentation to ensure secure web operations.Requirements include an active Secret clearance,...
-
Network Operations Specialist
3 weeks ago
Belleville, Illinois, United States Lufco Full-timePosition Description: Network Operations SpecialistRole Specification OverviewAttributeSpecification DetailsCapability AreaSystems & Network Infrastructure DCWF Work Role Code511 / 441 - Network Operations SpecialistProficiency LevelIntermediateKey PersonnelYesRequired ClearanceActive Secret or Top Secret ClearanceGovernance StandardDoDM 8140.03 Cyberspace...
-
Web Developer
3 weeks ago
IL, United States DecisionPoint Corporation Full-time $90,000 - $115,000Overview DecisionPoint seeks aWeb Developer - Senior to provide web, SharePoint, and portal support for SDDC G6 under the GITSS program. This position supports web-based portals and interfaces that provide office automation, collaboration, command information distribution, staffing tools, and information sharing across the SDDC community. The Web Developer -...
-
Web Developer
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States DecisionPoint Corporation Full-time $110,000 - $140,000Web Developer - Senior Job ID: 2026-3582 Location: US-IL-Scott Air Force Base Category: Information Technology Type: Regular Full-Time Overview DecisionPoint seeks a Web Developer - Senior to provide web, SharePoint, and portal support for SDDC G6 under the GITSS program. This position supports web-based portals and interfaces that provide office automation,...
-
Network Operations Specialist
3 weeks ago
Belleville, IL, Saint Clair County, IL; Illinois, United States Lufco Full-timePosition Description: Network Operations Specialist Role Specification Overview Attribute Specification Details Capability Area Systems & Network Infrastructure DCWF Work Role Code 511 / 441 - Network Operations Specialist Proficiency Level Intermediate Key Personnel Yes Required Clearance Active Secret or Top Secret Clearance Governance...
-
Network Operations Specialist
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $89,000 - $138,000Network Operations Specialist Department: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $89,000 - $138,000 / year Description *** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of an associated government contract. *** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process...
-
Cybersecurity Operations Lead
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $115,000 - $184,000Cybersecurity Operations LeadDepartment: GITSS-AEmployment Type: Full TimeLocation: Scott Air Force BaseCompensation: $115,000 - $184,000 / yearDescription*** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of an associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated...
-
Systems Administrator
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $75,000 - $130,000Systems Administrator Department: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $75,000 - $130,000 / year Description *** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of the associated government contract. *** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with...
-
Software Developer
3 weeks ago
Shiloh, IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $100,000 - $160,000Software Developer Department: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 / year Description *** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of an associated government contract. *** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with...
-
Software Developer
3 weeks ago
IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $100,000 - $160,000Software Developer Department: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $100,000 - $160,000 / year Description *** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of an associated government contract. *** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with...
-
Cybersecurity Operations Lead
3 weeks ago
IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $115,000 - $184,000Cybersecurity Operations LeadDepartment: GITSS-AEmployment Type: Full TimeLocation: Scott Air Force BaseCompensation: $115,000 - $184,000 / yearDescription*** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of an associated government contract.*** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated...
-
Systems Administrator
3 weeks ago
IL, United States Augustine Consulting Inc. Full-time $75,000 - $130,000Systems Administrator Department: GITSS-A Employment Type: Full Time Location: Scott Air Force Base Compensation: $75,000 - $130,000 / year Description *** This position is contingent upon ACI’s successful award of the associated government contract. *** All prospective applicants will be contacted to discuss contract timelines, the process associated with...
-
Audio Visual Programmer
4 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States DecisionPoint | Cortek Full-timeOverviewDecisionPoint seeks anAudio VisualProgrammerto support HQ SDDC AV/VTC operations and multimedia support under the GITSS program. This position will support the setup, testing, operation, troubleshooting, programming, maintenance, and modernization of AV/VTC technologies used in SDDC conference rooms and mission spaces.The Audio Visual Programmer will...
-
Audio Visual Programmer
4 weeks ago
Scott Air Force Base, IL, United States Decision Point Full-timeAudio Visual ProgrammerID2026-3591Job LocationsUS-IL-Scott Air Force BaseCategoryInformation TechnologyTypeRegular Full-TimeOverviewDecisionPoint seeks anAudio VisualProgrammerto support HQ SDDC AV/VTC operations and multimedia support under the GITSS program. This position will support the setup, testing, operation, troubleshooting, programming,...